Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Logo Herpetofauna of Florida

Herp Bibliography Page

Root, K. V., and J. Barnes. 2006. Risk assessment for a focal set of rare and imperiled wildlife in Florida. Final Report for FWC Contract No. 03111, Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission, Tallahassee, Florida, USA. 248pp.

 SpeciesTopicBOTH
1 Plestiodon egregius ssp. (Mole Skink) Conservation and Management BOTH
2 Crocodylus acutus (American Crocodile) Conservation and Management BOTH
3 Lithobates okaloosae (Florida Bog Frog) Conservation and Management BOTH
4 Ambystoma cingulatum (Frosted Flatwoods Salamander) Conservation and Management BOTH
5 Ambystoma bishopi (Reticulated Flatwoods Salamander) Conservation and Management BOTH
6 Gopherus polyphemus (Gopher Tortoise) Conservation and Management BOTH
7 Hyla andersonii (Pine Barrens Treefrog) Conservation and Management BOTH
8 Tantilla oolitica (Rim Rock Crowned Snake) Conservation and Management BOTH
9 Nerodia clarkii ssp. (Saltmarsh Watersnake) Conservation and Management BOTH
10 Plestiodon reynoldsi (Florida Sand Skink) Conservation and Management BOTH
11 Desmognathus monticola (Seal Salamander) Conservation and Management BOTH
12 Notophthalmus perstriatus (Striped Newt) Conservation and Management BOTH
13 Kinosternon baurii (Striped Mud Turtle) Conservation and Management BOTH
14 Plestiodon egregius ssp. (Mole Skink) Population Study BOTH
15 Crocodylus acutus (American Crocodile) Population Study BOTH
16 Lithobates okaloosae (Florida Bog Frog) Population Study BOTH
17 Ambystoma cingulatum (Frosted Flatwoods Salamander) Population Study BOTH
18 Ambystoma bishopi (Reticulated Flatwoods Salamander) Population Study BOTH
19 Gopherus polyphemus (Gopher Tortoise) Population Study BOTH
20 Hyla andersonii (Pine Barrens Treefrog) Population Study BOTH
21 Tantilla oolitica (Rim Rock Crowned Snake) Population Study BOTH
22 Nerodia clarkii ssp. (Saltmarsh Watersnake) Population Study BOTH
23 Plestiodon reynoldsi (Florida Sand Skink) Population Study BOTH
24 Desmognathus monticola (Seal Salamander) Population Study BOTH
25 Notophthalmus perstriatus (Striped Newt) Population Study BOTH
26 Kinosternon baurii (Striped Mud Turtle) Population Study BOTH
27 Plestiodon egregius ssp. (Mole Skink) Distribution BOTH
28 Crocodylus acutus (American Crocodile) Distribution BOTH
29 Lithobates okaloosae (Florida Bog Frog) Distribution BOTH
30 Ambystoma cingulatum (Frosted Flatwoods Salamander) Distribution BOTH
31 Ambystoma bishopi (Reticulated Flatwoods Salamander) Distribution BOTH
32 Gopherus polyphemus (Gopher Tortoise) Distribution BOTH
33 Hyla andersonii (Pine Barrens Treefrog) Distribution BOTH
34 Tantilla oolitica (Rim Rock Crowned Snake) Distribution BOTH
35 Nerodia clarkii ssp. (Saltmarsh Watersnake) Distribution BOTH
36 Plestiodon reynoldsi (Florida Sand Skink) Distribution BOTH
37 Desmognathus monticola (Seal Salamander) Distribution BOTH
38 Notophthalmus perstriatus (Striped Newt) Distribution BOTH
39 Kinosternon baurii (Striped Mud Turtle) Distribution BOTH
40 Plestiodon egregius ssp. (Mole Skink) Reproduction BOTH
41 Crocodylus acutus (American Crocodile) Reproduction BOTH
42 Lithobates okaloosae (Florida Bog Frog) Reproduction BOTH
43 Ambystoma cingulatum (Frosted Flatwoods Salamander) Reproduction BOTH
44 Ambystoma bishopi (Reticulated Flatwoods Salamander) Reproduction BOTH
45 Gopherus polyphemus (Gopher Tortoise) Reproduction BOTH
46 Hyla andersonii (Pine Barrens Treefrog) Reproduction BOTH
47 Tantilla oolitica (Rim Rock Crowned Snake) Reproduction BOTH
48 Nerodia clarkii ssp. (Saltmarsh Watersnake) Reproduction BOTH
49 Plestiodon reynoldsi (Florida Sand Skink) Reproduction BOTH
50 Desmognathus monticola (Seal Salamander) Reproduction BOTH
51 Notophthalmus perstriatus (Striped Newt) Reproduction BOTH
52 Kinosternon baurii (Striped Mud Turtle) Reproduction BOTH
53 Plestiodon egregius ssp. (Mole Skink) Movements BOTH
54 Crocodylus acutus (American Crocodile) Movements BOTH
55 Lithobates okaloosae (Florida Bog Frog) Movements BOTH
56 Ambystoma cingulatum (Frosted Flatwoods Salamander) Movements BOTH
57 Ambystoma bishopi (Reticulated Flatwoods Salamander) Movements BOTH
58 Gopherus polyphemus (Gopher Tortoise) Movements BOTH
59 Hyla andersonii (Pine Barrens Treefrog) Movements BOTH
60 Tantilla oolitica (Rim Rock Crowned Snake) Movements BOTH
61 Nerodia clarkii ssp. (Saltmarsh Watersnake) Movements BOTH
62 Plestiodon reynoldsi (Florida Sand Skink) Movements BOTH
63 Desmognathus monticola (Seal Salamander) Movements BOTH
64 Notophthalmus perstriatus (Striped Newt) Movements BOTH
65 Kinosternon baurii (Striped Mud Turtle) Movements BOTH

Click on a species or topic to find similar references, or click on BOTH to find references that contain both the species and topic keywords for that row.